Disclaimer

Every attempt has been made to ensure the accuracy of all details within this website, no warranty is given regarding their accuracy. All images and descriptions are indicative & for illustration purposes only and have been prepared in good faith and with due care. Alterations may occur without notice. Prices are subject to change without notice. Peter Mills Property Development Pty Ltd and its servants and agents accepts no liability whatsoever for negligence or any other damage, loss, claim, demand or otherwise by any person or entity. Any person, entity or intending purchasers must relay upon their own inspections, investigations and enquiries before making any decisions of whatsoever nature or kind.

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how we collect and use information from you. Peter Mills Property Development Pty Ltd and all its related entities respects the rights and privacy of all individuals with whom it transacts. Peter Mills Property Development Pty Ltd is subject to the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

1.Collection and Use of Personal Information

The collection and use of information that personally identifies you may occur at the following times:

  1. When you register with us to receive information via the telephone, sales office or website
  2. Communication before during and after the purchase of your land
  3. Communication before during and after the purchase and construction of your home

Such information may include your name, email address, postal address, telephone numbers and your purchase requirements. It may include any information that may be required in order for us to respond to your request or help you in the purchase of your new home or land. This is collectively Personal Information.

2. Use of Your Personal Information

We use your personal Information to respond to your queries and complete any dealing we have with you. Generally, this information will be about our products and services. If you are an existing or potential customer, we may also inform you about our other products and services we think may be of interest to you.

3. Disclosure to Third Parties

We may disclose your Personal Information to third parties to enable those third parties to assist us with providing you with our products and services but only where those third parties are under the same obligations in relation to your Personal Information as the obligations set out in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose Personal Information required by applicable law or when deemed advisable by us. This means we may make disclosures that are necessary or advisable to conform to legal and regulatory requirements to protect the rights, safety and property of us, users of this website and the public.

4. Access and Correction

We take reasonable steps to ensure that all Personal Information which we hold is up to date. You have the right to seek access to the Personal Information which we hold about you and to ask us to correct it if you consider it to be inaccurate. If you wish to find out what Personal Information we hold about you, please contact us as set out below.

By Phone: 07 55630233
By Mail: 443 Gilston Rd, Gilston Qld 4211

5. Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information online through the use of technology. If Personal Information is held in paper files, we take reasonable steps to ensure that only authorised personnel are able to access it.